Privacy Policy

 

Acceptence Of Terms

The User including but not limited to Celebs and Managers hereby consents, expresses and agrees that he has read and fully understands the Privacy Policy of Purple Glaze in respect of the Website, The User further consents that the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy are acceptable to him.

Any customer grievances can be reported to the Grievance Officer specifically dedicated to address all customer concerns. You may contact the Grievance Officer at customercare@celebconnect.in

What information do we collect about you?

We collect personal information from you when you use our Website or Application. We also collect information when you complete any surveys. Website usage information may also be collected using cookies (as defined below). Through CelebConnect, Purple Glaze will collect information that personally identifies you and/or your location, where required (this may include your name, email address, home address, telephone number, geolocation, your contacts etc.), but only when you voluntarily give it to us. We collect this information exclusively to carry out the functions offered by us and to provide you with offers and information about CelebConnect and other services we think you may be interested in. We do not collect any other sensitive information about you

Cookies

Some of the information collected will not personally identify you but will instead track your use of the Website so that we can better understand how the Website is used by customers and in turn enhance and improve your experience. We may obtain this information by use of cookies. Cookies are a small data file transferred to your device that recognises and identifies your device and allows your device to 'remember' information from the Website for future use. Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you and we do not use cookies in order to obtain such information - your personal information can only be obtained through CelebConnect if you actively provide it to us. We may collect technical information from your mobile device or your use of our services through a mobile device, for example, location data and certain characteristics of, and performance data about your device, carrier/operating system including device and connection type, IP address, mobile payment methods, interaction with other retail technology such as use of NFC Tags, QR Codes or use of mobile vouchers. Your device and/or the web browser should allow you to refuse cookies if you wish by changing the settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Storage and security of your personal information

Purple Glaze will use all reasonable endeavours to maintain the security of your personal information and to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss and against unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Purple Glaze will destroy any personal information it holds about you which it no longer requires under the terms of this Privacy Policy. Where you have chosen a password to access certain services of the Website, you are responsible for keeping your password confidential. We recommend not sharing your password with anyone. Due to the nature of the internet, Purple Glaze does not provide any guarantee or warranty regarding the security of your personal information during transmission to us or storage by us and you acknowledge that you disclose your personal information to us at your own risk. Please contact us immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information in connection with the Website.

How will we use the information we collect from you?

You consent to Purple Glaze collecting and using your personal information for use on the Website and any other service provided through the Website. In particular you expressly consent that Purple Glaze through CelebConnect may disclose your personal information, including your name, email address, physical address and telephone number to specific users. You consent to Purple Glaze using your personal information for advertising and direct marketing purposes in order to inform you about the Website and the goods and services it provides, or other matters that it believes will be of interest to you. Purple Glaze may disclose your personal information, and you consent to the disclosure of your personal information, to third parties engaged by Purple Glaze or other members of Purple Glaze to perform functions or provide products and services on our behalf such as processing payments, mail outs, debt collection, research, statistical information, marketing and direct or indirect advertising.

If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving direct marketing communications from CelebConnect or do not want us to share your personal information with other parties, please e-mail us at support@celebconnect.in, requesting your personal information be removed from our mailing list. We will use reasonable endeavours to comply with your request within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please note that the withdrawal of any authorisations for processing of your personal information by third parties may result in us not being able to provide you with any services. Purple Glaze reserves the right to disclose your personal information if it is required or authorised to do so by law, or, if it is reasonably necessary in its opinion to protect the rights or property of Purple Glaze or any third party, or to avoid injury to any person. If the Purple Glaze business is sold or merges with another entity then some or all of your personal information may be passed to a third party.

Access to your information

Purple Glaze will use all reasonable endeavours to keep personal information it holds accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading. Please contact us if you would like to access the personal information Purple Glaze holds about you. We will use reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of your personal information within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please email us if you would like to receive a copy of this information – support@celebconnect.in. Purple Glaze reserves the right to charge a nominal fee for the processing of this request in accordance with local legislation. You may contact us to correct any of your personal information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, or to request that your personal information be deleted. We will use reasonable endeavours to correct or delete your personal information as requested within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Deletion of your account with Purple Glaze will not automatically delete the personal information held about you. If you would like Purple Glaze to delete all personal information together with the deletion of your account, you are requested to write a mail to support@celebconnect.in requesting the same. Please note that the deletion of your personal information from our database will result in us not being able to provide you with any services. If applicable, any legal requirement on us to maintain certain records of your personal information shall prevail over any of your requests. We may require you to prove your identity before providing you with copies of your personal information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Purple Glaze reserves the right to alter all or any part of this Privacy Policy. Any changes thereto will be notified via the Website and, where appropriate, through e-mail notification.

Limited Use

The User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information, software, products or services obtained from the Website. Limited reproduction and copying of the content of the Website is permitted provided that the Purple Glaze's name is stated as the source. For the removal of doubt, it is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted.

Disclaimer Of Warranties/Limitation Of Liability

Purple Glaze has endeavoured to ensure that all the information on the website is correct, but Purple Glaze neither warrants nor makes any representations regarding the quality, accuracy or completeness of any data or information contained. Purple Glaze makes no warranty, express or implied, concerning the website and/or its contents and disclaims all warranties of fitness for a particular purpose and warranties of merchantability in respect of services, including any liability, responsibility or any other claim, whatsoever, in respect of any loss, whether direct or consequential, to any user or any other person, arising out of or from the use of the information contained in the website.

Since Purple Glaze acts only as an agent, it shall not have any liability whatsoever for any aspect of the arrangements between the service provider (celebrity, show producer etc.) and the user as regards the standards of services provided by the service providers. In no circumstances shall Purple Glaze be liable for the services provided by the service provider.

Although Purple Glaze makes reasonable commercial efforts to ensure that the description and content in the TOS and on each page of the website is correct, it does not, however, take responsibility for changes that occurred due to human or data entry errors or for any loss or damages suffered by any user due to any information contained herein.Also, Purple Glaze is not the service provider and cannot therefore control or prevent changes in the published descriptions which are based upon information provided by the service providers.

Purple Glaze does not endorse any advertiser on its website in any manner. The users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information on their own before undertaking any reliance on such information.In no event shall Purple Glaze be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any other damages resulting from: (a) the use or the inability to use the services; (b) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services or resulting from any goods, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through the services; (c) unauthorized access to or alteration of the user's transmissions or data; (d) any other matter relating to the services; including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the website. Neither shall Purple Glaze be responsible for the delay or inability to use the website or related services, the provision of or failure to provide services, or for any information, software, products, services and related graphics obtained through the website, or otherwise arising out of the use of the website, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise. Further, Purple Glaze shall not be held responsible for non-availability of the website during periodic maintenance operations or any unplanned suspension of access to the website that may occur due to technical reasons or for any reason beyond Purple Glaze's control. The user understands and agrees that any material and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through the website is done entirely at their own discretion and risk and they will be solely responsible for any damage to their computer systems or loss of data that results from the download of such material and/or data. These limitations, disclaimer of warranties and exclusions apply without regard to whether the damages arise from (a) breach of contract, (b) breach of warranty, (c) negligence, or (d) any other cause of action, to the extent such exclusion and limitations are not prohibited by applicable law. The maximum liability on part of Purple Glaze arising under any circumstances, in respect of any services offered on the site, shall be limited to the refund of total amount received from the customer for availing the services less any cancellation, refund or others charges, as may be applicable. In no case the liability shall include any consequential loss, damage or additional expense whatsoever.

Links To Third Party Sites

The Website may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Purple Glaze or the Website and Purple Glaze is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Purple Glaze is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by the User from any Linked Site. Purple Glaze is providing these links to the User only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Purple Glaze or the Website of the Linked Sites or any association with its operators or owners including the legal heirs or assigns thereof

Purple Glaze is not responsible for any errors, omissions or representations on any Linked Site. Purple Glaze does not endorse any advertiser on any Linked Site in any manner. The Users are requested to verify the accuracy of all information on their own before undertaking any reliance on such information.

Prohibition Against Unlawful Use

As a condition of the use of the Website, the User warrants that they will not use the Website for any purpose that is unlawful or illegal under any law for the time being in force within or outside India or prohibited by this Agreement and/or the TOS including both specific and implied. In addition, the Website shall not be used in any manner, which could damage, disable, overburden or impair it or interfere with any other party's use and/or enjoyment of the Website. The User shall refrain from obtaining or attempting to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for or through the Website.

Use Of Communication Services

The Website may contain services such as email, chat, bulletin board services, information related to recommendations, news groups, forums, communities, personal web pages, calendars, and/or other message (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Communication Services"). The User agrees and undertakes to use the Communication Services only to post, send and receive messages and material that are proper and related to the particular Communication Service.

By way of example, and not as a limitation, the User agrees and undertakes that when using a Communication Service, the User will not:

defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights of others;

upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws unless the User owns or controls the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents;

upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of the Website or another's computer;

advertise or offer to sell or buy any goods or services for any business purpose, unless such Communication Service specifically allows such messages;

conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters;

download any file posted by another user of a Communication Service that the User know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner;

falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded;

violate any code of conduct or other guidelines, which may be applicable for or to any particular Communication Service;

violate any applicable laws or regulations for the time being in force in or outside India; and violate any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement or any other terms and conditions for the use of the Website contained elsewhere herein.

Purple Glaze has no obligation to monitor the Communication Services. However, Purple Glaze reserves the right to review materials posted through Communication Service and to remove any materials in its sole discretion. Purple Glaze reserves the right to terminate the User's access to any or all of the Communication Services at any time without notice for any reason whatsoever.

Purple Glaze reserves the right at all times to disclose any information as is necessary to satisfy or comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, or to edit, refuse to post or to remove any information or materials, in whole or in part, in Purple Glaze's sole discretion.

Purple Glaze does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any communication service and, therefore, Purple Glaze specifically disclaims any liability or responsibility whatsoever with regard to the communication services and any actions resulting from the user's participation in any communication service.

Materials uploaded to a Communication Service may be subject to posted limitations on usage, reproduction and/or dissemination. User is responsible for keeping himself updated of and adhering to such limitations if they download the materials.

Termination/Access restriction

Purple Glaze reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate the access to the website and the related services or any portion thereof at any time, without notice.

Fees Payment

Purple Glaze reserves the right to charge listing fees for certain listings, as well as transaction fees based on certain completed transactions using the Purple Glaze Services. Purple Glaze further reserves the right to alter any and all fees from time to time, without notice.

The User shall be liable to pay all applicable charges, fees, duties, taxes, levies and assessments for availing the Purple Glaze Services.

User's Obligation And User Account

In consideration of use of the Website, the User represent and confirm that the User is of legal age to enter into a binding contract and is not a person barred from using the Website and/or receiving the Services under the laws of India or other applicable law.

To avail a Service the User has and must continue to maintain at his sole cost: (a) all the necessary equipments including a computer and modem etc. to access the Website/avail Services; (b) own access to the World Wide Web. The User shall be responsible for accessing the Services and that access may involve third party fees including, airtime charges or internet service provider's charges which are to be exclusively borne by the User.

The user also understands that the services may include certain communications from Purple Glaze as service announcements and administrative messages. The user understands and agrees that the services are provided on an "as is" basis and that Purple Glaze does not assume any responsibility for deletions, mis-delivery or failure to store any user communications or personalized settings.

Registration of the User on the Website is OPTIONAL. If the User opts to register himself on the Website, upon completion of the registration process, the User shall receive a password. The User agrees and undertakes at all times to be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password, and shall be fully responsible for all activities that occur by use of such password. Further, the User agrees not to use any other party's email and password for any purpose whatsoever without proper authorization from such party. The User is responsible for the security of your password and for all transactions undertaken using the password through our service. The Password entered by the User is transmitted in one- way encrypted form to our database and stored as such. Thus the Password will not be known even to Purple Glaze. The User confirms that the user is the authorised holder of the credit card or the original account holder used in the transactions he makes using the Purple Glaze services. Purple Glaze will not be responsible for any financial loss, inconvenience or mental agony resulting from misuse of your ID/password/credit card number/account details number for using Purple Glaze Services.

The user also agrees and undertakes to immediately notify Purple Glaze of any unauthorized use of the user's password or user id and to ensure that the user logs off at the end of each session at the website. Purple Glaze shall not be responsible for any, direct or indirect, loss or damage arising out of the user's failure to comply with this requirement.

The User also agrees to: (a) provide true, accurate and complete information about himself and his beneficiaries as prompted by the Sign Up form ("Registration Data") on the Website; and (b) maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If the User provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or Purple Glaze has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Purple Glaze has the right to suspend or terminate the User's registration and refuse any and all current or future use of the Website and/or any Service.

Furthermore, the User grants Purple Glaze the right to disclose to third parties Registration Data to the extent necessary for the purpose of carrying out the Services.

Terms of Service

Celeb’s Services

For the purpose of the Terms & Conditions, Celebrities and Show Producers are collectively referred to as “Celeb/Celebs”

Any Celeb who registers, uses or takes the assistance of the Site (or its operator) to sell his talent, skill, performance, art or show (whether for a fee or without consideration), such Celeb agrees to the following deliverables (without prejudicing or derogating from any of the general obligations under Part–A):

1.1. Celeb shall provide the relevant information including photos and videos as required by CelebConnect for featuring the Celeb on the Site.

1. 2 Upon receiving a quote, Celeb shall provide his acceptance or new offer to CelebConnect.in for the event/show

1.3 Celeb shall coordinate with Celebconnect.in for finalizing the terms for providing the services required by Client.

2 Celeb agrees to participate in all promotional activities of CelebConnect for which the Celeb shall be given prior notice. Celeb agrees that CelebConnect shall have the right to use its name, likeness and other material including photos and videos for promoting its Site and services. Celeb shall promote CelebConnect through its own online properties and links.

3 Celeb represents and warrants that he:

3.1. shall make himself available for any events booked through CelebConnect.in for the duration agreed with the Client and shall provide the services as agreed with the Client diligently.

3.2. shall not infringe or misuse the intellectual property rights of third party.

3.3. shall abide with all the rules and regulations related to the venue of his performance.

3.4. shall not insult, hurt the sentiments of any party or use abusive language venue of his performance.

3.5. acknowledges the Site or service does not guarantee the furtherance his careers, help him financially or otherwise produce income.

Celebs represented by Agency (Manager)

Where the Celeb is being represented by an agency (manager), then agency shall ensure that they have the authorization required from Celeb for fulfilling the obligations as mentioned in these Terms of Use and Service. Agency (Manager) shall comply with all the provisions of these Terms of Use and Service and agency and Celeb shall be jointly and severally responsible for any default in compliance. PurpleGlaze reserves the right to demand the agency to produce such authorization and upon agency’s failure to produce the authorization, PurpleGlaze reserves the right to remove such Celeb profile from Website in addition to any other remedy provided in these terms or legally available to PurpleGlaze

Breach

Without prejudice to the other remedies available to Purple Glaze under this agreement, the TOS or under applicable law, Purple Glaze may limit the user's activity, or end the user's listing, warn other users of the user's actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate the user's registration, and/or refuse to provide the user with access to the website if:

(a) the user is in breach of this agreement, the TOS and/or the documents it incorporates by reference;

(b) Purple Glaze is unable to verify or authenticate any information provided by the user; or

(c) Purple Glaze believes that the user's actions may infringe on any third party rights or breach any applicable law or otherwise result in any liability for the user, other users of the website and/or Purple Glaze.

Purple Glaze may at any time in its sole discretion reinstate suspended users. Once the user have been indefinitely suspended the user may not register or attempt to register with Purple Glaze or use the website in any manner whatsoever until such time that the user is reinstated by Purple Glaze. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the user breaches this agreement, the TOS or the documents it incorporates by reference, Purple Glaze reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by the user to Purple Glaze and/or the service provider and to take strict legal action as Purple Glaze deems necessary.

Proprietary Rights

Purple Glaze may provide the User with content such as sound, photographs, graphics, video or other material contained in sponsor advertisements or information. This material may be protected by copyrights, trademarks or other intellectual property rights and laws. The User may use this material only as expressly authorized by Purple Glaze and shall not copy, transmit or create derivative works of such material without express authorization from Purple Glaze.

The User acknowledges and agrees that they shall not upload, post, reproduce or distribute any content on or through the Website that is protected by copyright or other proprietary right of a third party, without obtaining the permission of the owner of such right. Any copyrighted or other proprietary content distributed on or through the Website with the consent of the owner must contain the appropriate copyright or other proprietary rights notice. The unauthorized submission or distribution of copyrighted or other proprietary content is illegal and could subject the User to personal liability or criminal prosecution.

Relationship

None of the provisions of this Agreement, terms and conditions, notices or the right to use the Website by the User contained herein or any other section or pages of the Website and/or the Linked Sites, shall be deemed to constitute a partnership between the User and Purple Glaze and no party shall have any authority to bind or shall be deemed to be the agent of the other in any way. It may be noted, however, that if by using the Website, the User authorizes Purple Glaze and its agents to access third party sites designated by them or on their behalf for retrieving requested information, the User shall be deemed to have appointed Purple Glaze and its agents as their agent for this purpose

Headings

The headings and subheadings herein are included for convenience and identification only and are not intended to describe, interpret, define or limit the scope, extent or intent of this Agreement, the TOS or the right to use the Website by the User contained herein or any other section or pages of the Website or any Linked Sites in any manner whatsoever.

Interpretation of number and genders

The terms and conditions herein shall apply equally to both the singular and plural form of the terms defined. Whenever the context may require, any pronoun shall include the corresponding masculine and feminine. The words "include", "includes" and "including" shall be deemed to be followed by the phrase "without limitation". Unless the context otherwise requires, the terms "herein", "hereof", "hereto", "hereunder" and words of similar import refer to this Agreement as a whole.

Indemnification

The User agrees to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Purple Glaze from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by Purple Glaze that arise out of, result from, or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by the User pursuant to this Agreement and/or the TOS.

Severability

If any provision of this Agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, such invalidity or unenforceability shall attach only to such provision or part of such provision and the remaining part of such provision and all other provisions of this Agreement shall continue to be in full force and effect.

Termination of agreement and services

Either the User, Celeb or Purple Glaze may terminate this Agreement and a Service with or without cause at any time to be effective immediately.

The User agrees that Purple Glaze may under certain circumstances and without prior notice, immediately terminate the User's email id access to the Website/Services. Causes for termination may include, but shall not be limited to, breach by the User of this Agreement or the TOS, requests by enforcement or government agencies, requests by the User, non-payment of fees owed by the User in connection with the Services as specified in the applicable TOS.

This Agreement may be terminated by either the User or Purple Glaze through a written notice to the other. Purple Glaze shall not be liable to the User or any third party for termination of any Service. Should the User object to any terms and conditions of this Agreement, any TOS or become dissatisfied with the Service in any way, the User's only recourse is to immediately: (a) discontinue use of the Website/Service; and (b) notify Purple Glaze of such discontinuance.

Upon termination of the Service, User's right to use the Website/Services and software shall immediately cease. The User shall have no right and Purple Glaze shall have no obligation thereafter to execute any of the User's uncompleted tasks or forward any unread or unsent messages to the User or any third party. Once the User's registration or the Services are terminated, cancelled or suspended, any data that the User has stored on the Website may not be retrieved later.

Notices

All notices and communications (including those related to changes in the TOS, Service, termination of Service etc.,) shall be in writing, in English and shall deemed given if delivered personally or by commercial messenger or courier service, or mailed by registered or certified mail (return receipt requested) or sent via email/facsimile (with acknowledgment of complete transmission) to the following address:

If to Purple Glaze, at support@celebconnect.in or at the address posted on the Website.If to a registered User, at the communication and/or email address specified in the registration form.

Notice shall be deemed to have been served 48 hours after it has been sent, dispatched, displayed, as the case may be, unless, where notice has been sent by email, it comes to the knowledge of the sending party, that the email address is invalid.

Governing law

This agreement and each TOS shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Pune.

Buyer Beware

Read Through our Terms and Conditions Carefully.Accepting the Terms and conditions while final booking makes it a valid contract between you and us.

Request Ids generated only through celebconnect.in shall be considered by us as a valid Request Id.

Ensure the personal details entered including the card details are accurate.

Do not entertain any person who sells Request Ids generated by us. If you come across any person undertaking such activity, immediately report the same to the local police station and to us at support@celebconnect.in.

We will never ask for your Personal Identification Number (PIN) details over the phone or through any means except through the transaction page on the website when you book online.

Do not encourage any persons posing as our authorised representative/agent trying to sell you special offer voucher/gift vouchers/physically printed booking id's/winpins/voucher ecodes etc. Report the same immediately to us at support@celebconnect.in

Notice & Take Down Policy

AS AN INTERMEDIARY, PURPLE GLAZE IS NOT LIABLE FOR ANY THIRD-PARTY CONTENT UPLOADED, TRANSMITTED, DISPLAYED, PUBLISHED OR SHARED ON ITS PLATFORM. BY USING CELEBCONNECT.IN, YOU AGREE TO THE CONDITIONS SET OUT IN THIS NOTICE AND TAKE DOWN POLICY

Copyright Infrigement Notification

If the owner of a copyright-protected work or an agent authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf (the “Owner”) believes the work posted on celebconnect.in (“the Site”) is infringing the Owner’s copyright under the relevant law, the Owner may submit a copyright infringement notification.

2.Copyright Infrigement Notification Procedure

Purple Glaze recommends Owners of copyright-protected content to report alleged copyright infringement by submitting a written complaint (the “Complaint”) either through a web-form (recommended) or through email on support@celebconnect.in The Complaint should include the following:-

3.Take-Down Of Copyright Infringing Work

In case of a Complaint by the Owner that is submitted in accordance with the procedure in Clause 2, and found to be valid, Purple Glaze may refrain from facilitating access to the allegedly infringing work for a period of 21 (twenty one) days or until an order from a competent court is received, whichever is earlier. In case Purple Glaze receives no such order before the expiry of twenty-one days, Purple Glaze may reinstate access to the said work.

4.Notification Of Objectionable Content And Take Down By Purple Glaze

Users may submit a complaint against objectionable content by submitting a written complaint (the “Complaint”) either through a web-form (recommended) or through email on support@celebconnect.in

The Complaint should include the following:

5. Immunity From Liability

Purple Glaze is an intermediary and shall not be liable for any act of copyright infringement or any other objectionable User Content, as provided under the Copyright Act, 1957, Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules thereunder.